Calendar

Tennis game after school 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM CLE vs BHE
Staff Meeting 02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Miss Fode & Miss Given - walking field trip to RedLich Pond 01:30 PM - 02:20 PM 1632 Blondeaux Cres
Boys Basketball game 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM BHE @ CAS
Big White After School Ski/Snowboard Program 02:30 PM - 09:00 PM pick up from Bankhead
Tennis game after school 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM BHE vs AME
Mrs. McAleese - walking field trip 09:00 AM - 11:30 AM Kelowna Art Gallery
Mrs. Willis - walking field trip 11:00 AM - 01:30 PM Kelowna Art Gallery
Girls Basketball game 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM CAS at BHE
Assembly - BC Lions (FortisBC) 10:10 AM - 11:00 AM gym
Mrs. Willis field trip 08:45 AM - 12:00 PM Rotary Centre of the Arts
Tennis wind up 09:30 AM - 12:30 PM Global gym
Girls Basketball game 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM BHE @ Aberdeen
Big White After School Ski/Snowboard Program 02:30 PM - 09:00 PM pick up from Bankhead
Skating - Appelbohm & Trainor's classes 08:40 AM - 11:00 AM Rutland arena
Inside Out - Gr 5's 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boys Basketball game 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM BHE @ DWE
Ms. Fode & Mr. Smith - walking field trip 11:30 AM - 01:00 PM Stuart Park Public Skating Rink
Miss Fode & Miss Given - walking field trip to RedLich Pond 01:30 PM - 02:20 PM 1632 Blondeaux Cres
Rockets coming to read to Grade 1's 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM classroom
Big White After School Ski/Snowboard Program 02:30 PM - 09:00 PM pick up from Bankhead
Inside Out - Gr 5's 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Gr. 6's - Global School House 11:15 AM - 01:40 PM Global School House
Boys Basketball game 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM BHE @ CLE
Girls Basketball game 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM AME @ BHE
Ms. Fode & Mr. Smith - walking field trip 11:30 AM - 01:00 PM Stuart Park Public Skating Rink
Miss Fode & Miss Given - walking field trip to RedLich Pond 01:30 PM - 02:20 PM 1632 Blondeaux Cres
Gr. 6's to Knox (10:00 Assembly then tour) 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM Dr. Knox
Author Visit - Gr's 2 to 6 08:30 AM - 09:45 AM Gym
Dr. Knox here for Gr 6's 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boys Basketball game 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM GME @ BHE
Harmony Day Feb 21
Inside Out - Gr 5's 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Chess Tournament 11:50 AM - 02:15 PM AS Matheson
Gr. 6 Parent info night @ Dr. Knox 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM Gymnasium @ Dr. Knox - 121 Drysdale Blvd
Miss Given & Fode's field trip 08:50 AM - 01:45 PM Rotary Centre of the Arts
Girls Basketball game 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM BHE @ GME
Cultural Performance 08:45 AM - 09:45 AM Gym
Kindergarten Vision Screening 08:45 AM - 11:00 AM Guided reading room (My office)
Girls Basketball game 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM WRE @ BHE
Inside Out - Gr 5's 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pink Shirt & Harmony Day Assembly 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Boys Basketball game 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM WRE @ BHE
Miss Fode & Miss Given - walking field trip to RedLich Pond 01:30 PM - 02:20 PM 1632 Blondeaux Cres
Bus field trip w/Gr 5 & 6's 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mission Creek Alliance Church
PAC Mtg 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM