Calendar

Futsal practice 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
PAC Hot Dog Picnic Lunch 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
VOICES - Gr 5's 12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Track & Field (last block) 01:45 PM - 02:30 PM Field
Chefs in the Classroom - Mrs. Willis 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM Room 9
Futsal practice 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Rugby practice 02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Rugby game 02:45 PM - 03:45 PM Rutland Elem
Futsal practice 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Hot Lunch 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
VOICES - Gr 5's 12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Intermediate Track Meet 08:45 AM - 02:30 PM Apple Bowl
Chefs in the Classroom - Mrs. Willis 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM Room 9
High Touch High Tech 09:45 AM - 11:00 AM
High Touch High Tech 12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
Rugby game 02:45 PM - 03:45 PM Bankhead
Ukulele Band Visiting 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
CANCELLED - Futsal practice 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
High Touch High Tech 09:45 AM - 11:00 AM
Pizza Hot Lunch 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
High Touch High Tech 12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
Rugby Game 02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Futsal practice 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
VOICES - Gr 5's 12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Mr. Smith's class - Cycling 08:45 AM - 11:00 AM Knox Mountain Park
Chefs in the Classroom - Mrs. Willis - Field trip 09:30 AM - 01:30 PM Field trip to local farm
High Touch High Tech 09:45 AM - 11:00 AM
High Touch High Tech 12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
Futsal practice 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Rugby practice 02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Rugby - wrap up tournament 11:20 AM - 02:30 PM Parkinson Rec
Futsal practice 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
PLAYDAY - K to 3 08:30 AM - 11:00 AM Outside
Hot Lunch (Gr 6's away) 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
VOICES - Gr 5's 12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Mrs. McAleese & Mrs. Witzke - Swimming 08:30 AM - 11:00 AM Parkinson Rec
High Touch High Tech 12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
PAC Mtg 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM Library
Mrs. McAleese & Mrs. Witzke - Swimming 08:30 AM - 11:00 AM Parkinson Rec
Futsal practice 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Mrs. McAleese & Mrs. Witzke - Swimming 08:30 AM - 11:00 AM Parkinson Rec
Pizza Hot Lunch 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mrs. McAleese & Mrs. Witzke - Swimming 08:30 AM - 11:00 AM Parkinson Rec
Futsal practice 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Hot Lunch (last one) 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Grade 6 Celebration 12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Gr. 6 Celebration 12:00 PM - 02:30 PM
VOICES - Gr 5's 12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Grade 1's - EnergyPlex 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM Energyplex
Kindee graduation - Mrs. McKenzie 12:15 PM - 01:00 PM
Kindee graduation - Mrs. Trainor 01:45 PM - 02:30 PM
Mr. Smith's class - cycling KVR 08:45 AM - 02:30 PM
Jump 2 It - K's only 12:10 PM - 02:15 PM
Talent Show 12:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Awards Ceremony 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM Gym
Year End Assembly 12:00 PM - 01:30 PM Gym