Calendar
Show All Days
One Column
Two Columns
Current Month
Winter Break - SCHOOLS CLOSED
Dec 23, 12:00 AM - Jan 07, 11:59 PM
First full day of school after winter break
Jan 08
Tennis practice after school
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Tennis practice after school
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
McKenzie & Duperreault field trip
08:50 AM - 10:45 AM
Okanagan Gymnastics Centre
Bottle Drive for Gr. 6 Gardom Lake Field trip
Jan 15, 12:00 AM - Jan 19, 11:59 PM
Tennis game after school
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
BHE vs Casorso
Aboriginal, Gr 2 & 3 field trip
09:15 AM - 01:30 PM
HRES
Tennis practice after school
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
JOHSC Mtg
02:45 PM - 03:00 PM
Tennis practice after school
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
PAC Mtg
06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Skating - Appelbohm & Trainor's classes
08:40 AM - 11:00 AM
Rutland arena
Tennis game after school
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
CLE vs BHE
Staff Meeting
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Miss Fode & Miss Given - walking field trip to RedLich Pond
01:30 PM - 02:20 PM
1632 Blondeaux Cres
Boys Basketball game
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
BHE @ CAS
Big White After School Ski/Snowboard Program
02:30 PM - 09:00 PM
pick up from Bankhead
Big White After-school Ski Program
02:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Tennis game after school
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
BHE vs AME
Mrs. McAleese - walking field trip
09:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Kelowna Art Gallery
Mrs. Willis - walking field trip
11:00 AM - 01:30 PM
Kelowna Art Gallery
Girls Basketball game
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
CAS at BHE
Parent/Teacher Conferences - EARLY DISMISSAL 12:30 pm
08:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Parent/Teacher Conferences - EARLY DISMISSAL 12:30 pm
08:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Assembly - BC Lions (FortisBC)
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
gym
Kindergarten, new students and Schools of Choice for K-6 On-Line Enrollment Starts
07:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Kindergarten, New Students and Schools of Choice for K - 6 Enrollment on now!
Feb 06
Mrs. Willis field trip
08:45 AM - 12:00 PM
Rotary Centre of the Arts
Tennis wind up
09:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Global gym
Girls Basketball game
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
BHE @ Aberdeen
Big White After School Ski/Snowboard Program
02:30 PM - 09:00 PM
pick up from Bankhead
Big White After-school Ski Program
02:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Kindergarten, New Students and Schools of Choice for K - 6 Enrollment on now!
Feb 07
Skating - Appelbohm & Trainor's classes
08:40 AM - 11:00 AM
Rutland arena
Inside Out - Gr 5's
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
H20 Swimming - Willis/McAleese/Taylor/T.K./Smith
11:30 AM - 02:30 PM
H20
Boys Basketball game
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
BHE @ DWE
Kindergarten, New Students and Schools of Choice for K - 6 Enrollment on now!
Feb 08