Calendar
Show All Days
One Column
Two Columns
Current Month
Kindergarten Orientation - Morning session
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Kindergarten Orientation - Afternoon session
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM
Futsal practice
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Pacific Sports HPP Schedule
May 26
Gym
PAC Hot Dog Picnic Lunch
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
VOICES - Gr 5's
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Track & Field (last block)
01:45 PM - 02:30 PM
Field
Chefs in the Classroom - Mrs. Willis
09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Room 9
Futsal practice
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Rugby practice
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Rugby game
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Rutland Elem
Cultural Performance - Milton Randall
Jun 01
Futsal practice
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Pacific Sports HPP Schedule
Jun 02
Gym
Hot Lunch
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
VOICES - Gr 5's
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Intermediate Track Meet
08:45 AM - 02:30 PM
Apple Bowl
Chefs in the Classroom - Mrs. Willis
09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Room 9
High Touch High Tech
09:45 AM - 11:00 AM
High Touch High Tech
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
Rugby game
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Bankhead
Ukulele Band Visiting
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
CANCELLED - Futsal practice
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
High Touch High Tech
09:45 AM - 11:00 AM
Pizza Hot Lunch
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
High Touch High Tech
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
Rugby Game
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Futsal practice
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
VOICES - Gr 5's
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Mr. Smith's class - Cycling
08:45 AM - 11:00 AM
Knox Mountain Park
Chefs in the Classroom - Mrs. Willis - Field trip
09:30 AM - 01:30 PM
Field trip to local farm
High Touch High Tech
09:45 AM - 11:00 AM
High Touch High Tech
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
Futsal practice
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Rugby practice
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Gardom Lake - Gr 6's
Jun 14
Rugby - wrap up tournament
11:20 AM - 02:30 PM
Parkinson Rec
Gardom Lake - Gr 6's
Jun 15
Futsal practice
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Gardom Lake - Gr 6's
Jun 16
PLAYDAY - K to 3
08:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Outside
Hot Lunch (Gr 6's away)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
VOICES - Gr 5's
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
High Touch High Tech
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
PAC Mtg
06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Library
Futsal practice
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Terry Fox (w/sister Judith) - Assembly
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Pizza Hot Lunch
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Futsal practice
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Hot Lunch (last one)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Grade 6 Celebration
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Gr. 6 Celebration
12:00 PM - 02:30 PM
VOICES - Gr 5's
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Grade 1's - EnergyPlex
11:30 AM - 02:30 PM
Energyplex
Kindee graduation - Mrs. McKenzie
12:15 PM - 01:00 PM
Kindee graduation - Mrs. Trainor
01:45 PM - 02:30 PM
Mr. Smith's class - cycling KVR
08:45 AM - 02:30 PM
Jump 2 It - K's only
12:10 PM - 02:15 PM
Talent Show
12:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Last full day of school before Summer Break
Jun 29
Report Cards issued
Jun 29
Awards Ceremony
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Gym
Year End Assembly
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Gym
Admin Day - No students
Jun 30