Calendar
Show All Days
One Column
Two Columns
Current Month
Bottle Drive
Oct 25
Bottle Drive
Oct 25
Courtyard
Mr. Batchelor's class - Walking field trip
11:45 AM - 01:15 PM
Knox mountain
Girls Volleyball
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Watson
GIRLS Volleyball
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Watson
Bottle Drive
Oct 26
Bottle Drive
Oct 26
Courtyard
Field Trip - Mrs. Trainor & Appelbohm's classes
09:00 AM - 02:30 PM
Davison Orchards
Bottle Drive
Oct 27
Bottle Drive
Oct 27
Courtyard
Field Trip - Mrs. McKenzie & Miss Duperreault's classes
09:00 AM - 02:15 PM
Davison Orchards
PAC Photo shoot fundraiser
Oct 28, 12:00 AM - Oct 29, 11:59 PM
TBA
Pumpkin Carving - primary classes
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Pumpkin Carving - primary classes
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Costume Parade
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Costume Parade
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Mrs. Trainor & Appelbohm's classes to Northwood
12:45 PM - 01:30 PM
Mrs. Appelbohm and Trainor's classes to Northwoods
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
SCHOOL CLOSED - Non Instructional Day
Nov 03
Photo Retake Day
08:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Gym
BOYS Volleyball
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Bankhead
Boys Volleyball
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Bankhead
Girls Volleyball
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Bankhead
GIRLS Volleyball
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Bankhead
Miss Given - High Touch High Tech
09:45 AM - 11:00 AM
Ms Fode - High Touch High Tech
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
Remembrance Day Assembly
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Remembrance Day Stat - SCHOOLS CLOSED
Nov 13
BOYS Volleyball
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
AS Matheson
Boys Volleyball
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
AS Matheson
Mosaic Book Fair
08:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Library
Girls Volleyball
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
AS Matheson
GIRLS Volleyball
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
AS Matheson
Mosaic Book Fair
08:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Library
Cast - Surfin Santa practices
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Cultural Performance
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Gym
Mrs. Trainor & Appelbohm's class - field trip to Heritage Museum
11:45 AM - 02:30 PM
Heritage Museum
Boys Volleyball tournament
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Dr. Knox
BOYS Volleyball tournament
11:05 AM - 02:30 PM
Dr. Knox
Girls Volleyball Tournament
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Dr. Knox
Cast - Surfin Santa practices
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
GIRLS Volleyball tournament
11:05 AM - 02:30 PM
Dr Knox
Cast - Surfin Santa practices
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
PAC Meeting
06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Cast - Surfin Santa practices
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Cast - Surfin Santa practices
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Stage Crew - Christmas Play
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Mr. Smith & Mrs. Tse-Klassen field trip
11:00 AM - 02:30 PM
Evangel Church (3261 Gordon Dr)
SCREAM - Gr. 6's
08:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mr. Batchelor & Ms. Nittel's rooms
SCREAM - Gr. 6's
08:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mr. Batchelor & Ms. Nittel's rooms
SCREAM - Gr. 6's
08:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mr. Batchelor & Ms. Nittel's rooms
Cast - Surfin Santa practices
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Stage Crew - Christmas Play
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
PJ Day & Pancake Breakfast
08:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Gym
Mrs. Trainor & Mrs. Appelbohm field trip
11:20 AM - 02:05 PM
Kelowna Community Theatre
SCREAM - Gr. 6's
12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Mr. Batchelor & Ms. Nittel's rooms
Cast - Surfin Santa practices
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Stage Crew - Christmas Play
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM